2011 Softball Signees & Verbal Commitments

 

Michelle Quinn (Tomball, Tx.) Tomball High School & M.C. Elite David Drude; Sam Houston University (Div. 1) - Team Package Player

 

Somalia Randle (Beaumontl, Tx.) Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School & Hit Away Gold 18U; Colorado State University (Div. 1)

2010 Softball Signees & Verbal Commitments (click on thumbnail image for larger picture)

 

Whitney Miller (Houston, Tx.) Barbers Hill High School & M.C. Elite Kirk Hall; LSU (Div. 1)

 

Callie Collins (Rusk, Tx.) Rusk High School & Texas Elite Baker; University of Texas at Arlington (Div. 1)

 

Tori Sheppard (Houston, Tx.) Cy-Creek High School & Texas Sting Gold Bob Morse; Southeastern Louisiana University (Div. 1)

 

Courtney Kuehn (Magnolia, Tx.) Magnolia High School & Hit Away Gold; Navarro Community College

 

Samantha Wursteisen (Houston, Tx.) St. Pius X High School & Texas Sudden Impact Gold; Millsap College in Mississippi - Exposure Package Player

2009 Softball Signees & Verbal Commitments (click on thumbnail image for larger picture)

 

Brittany Taylor (Houston, Tx.) Cy-Falls High School & Texas Aces; North Texas (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player

Kristen Curlin (Pasadena, Tx.) Deer Park High School & Texas Shockwave 18U Gold; Oklahoma Panhandle State University (Div. 2) - Exposure Package Player

Bethany Brown (Magnolia, Tx.) Magnolia High School & Texas Peppers; University of Stephen F. Austin (Div. 1) - Team Package Player

Callie Herrington (Hallettsville,Tx.) Halletsville High School & Texas Trouble; Centenary College (Div. 1)

Jassitte Richardson (Missouri City,Tx.) Hightower High School & Texas Turn-2; Grambling State (Div. 1)

Rebekah Ragsdale (Orange,Tx.) West Orange-Stark High School & Orange Crush Gold; Galveston Community College.

Nicole Andrade (Houston,Tx.) J. Frank Dobie High School & Houston Power Gold; San Jacinto Community College.

Chelsea Nicole D'Ambrosio (Houston,Tx.) J. Frank Dobie High School & Texas Storm Demarini; University of North Carolina-Greensboro.

Taylor Texada (Houston,Tx.) Alief Taylor High School & Texas Turn-2; Grambling University (Div. 1).

Jessie Reyes (Angleton,Tx.) Angleton High School & Texas Sting Gold; Navarro Community College.

Joei Glynn (Houston,Tx.) Clear Lake High School & Texas Lite; Southern University in Baton Rouge, LA (Div. 1).

Randi Rascoe (The Woodlands,Tx.) The Woodlands High School & M.C. Elite Tomball; Angelina Community College - Team Package Player

Sydney Friday (Sugar Land,Tx.) The Kinkaid School & Texas Magic Sessum; Trinity University in San Antonio - Exposure Package Player

2009 Volleyball Signees & Verbal Commitments

 

Alison Insell (The Woodlands, Tx.) The Woodlands High School & Texas Team Volleyball Club; Texas A&M Kingsville (Div. 2) - Exposure Package Player

 

Danielle Griffith (The Woodlands, Tx.) The Woodlands College Park High School & Woodland Stars Volleyball Club; Notre Dame (Div. 1)

 

Rebecca Bekelja (League City, Tx.) Clear Creek High School & AVA Volleyball Club; McNeese (Div. 1)

 

Breane Matula (Magnolia, Tx.) Magnolia High School & Texas Team Volleyball Club; Texas A&M Kingsville (Div. 2)

 

Megan Carpenter (Friendswood, Tx.) Friendswood High School & AVA Volleyball Club; Eastern New Mexico

 

Meagan Little (Magnolia, Tx.) Magnolia High School & Texas Team Volleyball Club;
Panola Community College.

 

Morgan Wallace (Spring, Tx.) Klein Oak High School & Texas Team Volleyball Club; Tarleton State University (Div. 2) - Exposure Package Player

2008 Ice Hockey Signees & Verbal Commitments

Brandon Bagwell (Sugar Land, Tx.) Clements High School & BAHHA Hounds; San Antonio Diablos - Exposure Package Player

2008 Volleyball Signees & Verbal Commitments (

Jessica Walker (Houston, Tx.) Booker T. Washington High School & Spike Sports; Stanford University (Div. 1)

Nicole Bowden (Spring, Tx.) Oak Ridge High School & Woodland Stars Volleyball Club; McNeese State University in Louisiana (Div. 1)

Ariana Chinn (Houston, Tx.) Bellaire High School & Texas Tornados Volleyball Club; Eckerd College in Florida (Div. 2)

Maranda Andersson (The Woodlands, Tx.) The Woodlands High School & Woodland Stars Volleyball Club; Galveston Community College

Breanna Sterling (Houston, Tx.) Nimitz High School & Houston Southwest Heat Volleyball Club; University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff (Div. 1)

2008 Football Signees & Verbal Commitments (

Trevor Hall (Houston, Tx.) Bellaire High School; Tyler Community College

2008 Baseball Signees & Verbal Commitments

Paul Knowleton (Bellaire, Tx.) Episcopal High School; Trinity

2008 Softball Signees & Verbal Commitments  

Emily Bledsoe (Fulshear, Tx.) Foster High School & Texas Eclipse Gold; Texas Tech University (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player 

Christi Cuadra (Katy, Tx.) Fort Bend Baptist Academy & Texas Eclipse Gold; North Texas (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player 

Sarah Blair (Katy, Tx.) James E. Taylor High School & Katy Heat Gold; University of Kansas (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player 

Chelsea Knox (Deer Park, Tx.) Deer Park High School & Texas Shockwave; Texas A&M Corpus Christi (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player 

Stormie Henderson (Cottondale, AL.) American Christian Academy; College of Charleston (Div. 1) 

Laura Little Hit Away Gold; University of Texas at San Antonio (Div. 1)

Jillian Domingue (League City, Texas) Clear Creek High School & Texas Shockwave 18U Gold; Southwestern University in Georgetown, Texas - Exposure Package Player

Katie Matthews (The Woodlands, Texas) The Woodlands College Park High School & Texas Sting 18U Gold; Centenary College in Shreveport, Louisiana (Div. 1) - Team Package Player

Jennie Varteressian (Austin, Texas) James Bowie High School & Texas Peppers 18U Gold; Centenary College in Shreveport, Louisiana (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player

Krista Hallmark (Tomball, Texas) Tomball High School & M.C. Elite 18U Gold (Hallmark); University of Stephen F. Austin (Div. 1) - Team Package Player

Stacy Dominique (Katy, Texas) Katy High School & Texas Gold Express 18U; University of Texas at Tyler - Exposure Package Player

Tricia Driver (Montgomery, Texas) Montgomery High School & M.C. Elite 18U; University of Williams Baptist in Arkansas (Div. 2) - Team Package Player

Allison Hurt (Houston, Texas) Jersey Village High School & Texas Sting Gold 18U; University of Texas at Tyler - Team Package Player

Charne Office (Seabrook, Texas) Clear Lake High School & Texas Shockwave Gold 18U; University of Texas at Arlington (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player

Jessaca Spears (Sugar Land, Texas) Fort bend Stephen F. Austin High School & Texas Shockwave Gold 18U; Savannah College of Arts and Design in Georgia (Div. 1) - Exposure Package Player

Kayla Gutowski (Tomball, Texas) Tomball Senior High School & M.C. Elite 18U Gold (Hallmark); University of Stephen F. Austin (Div. 1) - Team Package Player

Katie McGregor (Lake Jackson, Texas) Brazoswood High School; Central Arkansas University (Div. 1)

Kat Hoover (San Antonio, Texas) Tom Clarke High School & Texas Challengers Gold (Flores); Southwestern University in Georgetown, Texas 

Andrea Kelley (Beaumont, Texas) West Brook High School & Texas Express Gold (Dave McCorkle); Fairleigh Dickinson University (Div. 1) in Teaneck, NJ - Exposure Package Player

Sarah Smaltz (Sugar Land, Texas) Fort Bend Stephen F. Austin High School & 18U Sugar Land Heat; Mississippi Gulf Coast  

Haley Hutchins (McCalla, Alabama) Brookwood High School & Bama Blast; Central Alabama Community College

Catie Smith (Tuscaloosa, Alabama) Hillcrest High School & Birmingham Vipers; Wallace State Community College in Hanceville, AL

Haley Starkey (Richmond, Texas) Foster High School & Texas Storm; University of Texas at Dallas

Miranda Yeager (Houston, Texas) Mayde Creek High School & Texas Cy-Fair Blaze 18U; St. Edward's University (Div. 2)

Melanie Hawkins (Danbury, Texas) Danbury High School & Lethal Weapon 18U; Bacone (Div. 2)

Stephanie Montes (Houston, Texas) Dobie High School & Texas Shockwave 18U Gold; Southern Arkansas University (Div. 2) - Exposure Package Player

Maleeya Coleman (Houston, Texas) Kempner High School & Third Coast Thunder; Kent State (Div. 1)